2008 Results

Date Us Them Record Box Score
12/06/07 HAMMOND 12 #11 Old Mill 47 0-1 click
12/07/07 HAMMOND 61 Northern Calvert 18* 1-1 click
12/07/07 HAMMOND 30 #20 South River 42* 1-2 click
12/07/07 HAMMOND 33 Westlake 40* 1-3 click
12/08/07 HAMMOND 48 Quince Orchard 27* 2-3 click
12/08/07 HAMMOND 32 North Hagerstown 43* 2-4 click
12/08/07 HAMMOND 26 Broadneck 37* 2-5 click
12/08/07 HAMMOND 60 Bowie 18* 3-5 click
12/08/07 HAMMOND 30 Westlake 47* 3-6 click
12/11/07 HAMMOND 30 Marriotts Ridge 36 3-7 click
12/13/07 HAMMOND 37 Reservoir 27 4-7 click
12/18/07 HAMMOND 31 Oakland Mills 25 5-7 click
12/18/07 HAMMOND 15 #4 Glenelg 56 5-8 click
12/20/07 HAMMOND 26 #18 Atholton 35 5-9 click
01/04/08 HAMMOND 51 Rockville 29** 6-9 click
01/04/08 HAMMOND 69 Kennedy 6** 7-9 click
01/04/08 HAMMOND 55 Blake 10** 8-9 click
01/05/08 HAMMOND 45 Montgomery Blair 33** 9-9 click
01/05/08 HAMMOND 53 Watkins Mill 24** 10-9 click
01/05/08 HAMMOND 25 Reservoir 42** 10-10 click
01/05/08 HAMMOND 43 St. Michael’s 24** 10-9 click
01/08/08 HAMMOND 75 Long Reach 5 12-10 click
01/08/08 HAMMOND 40 Howard 36 13-10 click
01/10/08 HAMMOND 45 Catonsville 27 14-10 click
01/22/08 HAMMOND 52 Mt. Hebron 18 15-10 click
01/26/08 HAMMOND 13 #7 Archbishop Curley 54 15-11 click
01/29/08 HAMMOND 75 Wilde Lake 3 16-11 click
01/29/08 HAMMOND 28 River Hill 30 16-12 click
01/31/08 HAMMOND 28 Centennial 39 16-13 click

 * Bowie Duals Tournament
** Bengal Brawl Duals

Tournaments

Mount Mat Madness – 27th Place
No Placewinners

Howard County Tournament – 8th Place – 104 points

  • Nick Croninger (171) – 2nd
  • Josh Halper (125) – 3rd
  • Mitch Cowger (215) – 3rd
  • Dylan Gillett (112) – 4th
  • Zack Ganoe (135) – 5th
  • Nathan Bolton (140) – 5th
  • Brandon Campbell (119) – 6th
  • Colin Weber (160) – 6th
  • Danny Flanagan (189) – 6th
  • Roberto Aleman (145) – 7th
  • Sam Henig (130) – 8th
  • Ben Gillie (152) – 8th
  • Pablo Aleman (285) – 8th

 

1a/2a South Region Tournament – 6th Place

  • Dylan Gillett (112) – 2nd
  • Josh Halper (125) – 2nd
  • Brandon Campbell (119) – 3rd
  • Nick Croninger (171) – 3rd
  • Nathan Bolton (140) – 4th
  • Mitch Cowger (215) – 4th
  • Roberto Aleman (145) – 6th

 

1a/2a State Tournament – 12th Place

  • Mitch Cowger (215) – 2nd
  • Dylan Gillett (112) – 5th
  • Josh Halper (125) – 6th