Us | Them | Record | Box Score |
BEARS 34 | North County 26 | 1-0 | click |
BEARS 35 | #6 Mt. St. Joe 30 | 2-0 | click |
#13 BEARS 48 | Glenelg 21 | 3-0 | click |
#13 BEARS 40 | South Carroll 30 | 4-0 | click |
#13 BEARS 7 | #5 River Hill 58 | 4-1 | click |
#13 BEARS 46 | Centennial 15 | 5-1 | click |
#13 BEARS 51 | Northeast-CC 11 | 6-1 | click |
#13 BEARS 61 | Long Reach 9 | 7-1 | click |
#13 BEARS 59 | Atholton 9 | 8-1 | click |
#11 BEARS 35 | Wilde Lake 15 | 9-1 | click |
#11 BEARS 8 | #3 Mt. Hebron 42 | 9-2 | click |
#11 BEARS 46 | Howard 17 | 10-2 | click |
#11 BEARS 42 | Oakland Mills 15 | 11-2 | click |
#11 BEARS 46 | Lackey 11 | 12-2 | click |
#11 BEARS 68 | Poly 6 (Regional Semi-Finals) |
13-2 | click |
#11 BEARS 37 | Glenelg 24 (Regional Finals) |
14-2 | click |
#11 BEARS 20 | #4 Owings Mills 47 (State Semi-Finals) |
14-3 | click |
2002 TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Western Branch Rotational – (12/7-8/00)
- Manuel Patino (8-1) – 2nd
- Russell Tebeleff (7-2) – 3rd
- Corey Wright (6-3) – 3rd
- Dan Snyder (5-4) – 4th
- Chad Graham (5-4)
- Jarrell Graham (4-5)
- Austen Merson (4-5)
- Sean Smith (3-6)
- Charlie Vorsteg (3-6)
- Camillo Quiroz (3-6)
- Steve Sessa (2-7)
- Lee Seidman (1-8)
- Todd Loisel (1-8)
Atholton JV Tournament
- Dave Ragauski – 1st
- Christian Peterson – 1st
- Caleb Lowe – 1st
- Chase Nelson – 1st
- Chris Gerioux – 1st
- Ethan Cohen – 2nd
- Jeff Nuss – 2nd
- Collin Wright – 2nd
- AJ Stevens – 3rd
Francis Scott Key Tournament
1st – 188 Points
- Russell Tebeleff – 1st (Outstanding Wrestler)
- Lee Seidman – 1st
- Corey Wright – 1st
- Ethan Cohen – 2nd
- Sean Smith – 2nd
- Jarrell Graham – 2nd
- Dan Snyder – 3rd
- Chad Graham – 3rd
- Pat Wallace – 3rd
- Steve Sessa – 4th
Hammond Invitational
13th place
- Chad Graham – 3rd
- Russell Tebeleff – 4th
- Jarrell Graham – 4th
Howard County Tournament
3rd place
- Russell Tebeleff – 1st (Awarded Glenn L. Devane OW Award)
- Steve Sessa – 2nd
- Dan Snyder – 3rd
- Jarrell Graham – 3rd
- Corey Wright – 3rd
- Chad Graham – 4th
- Ethan Cohen – 5th
- Todd Loisel – 5th
- Lee Seidman – 5th
- Pat Wallace – 5th
Regional Tournament
1st Place
- Russell Tebeleff – 1st
- Dan Snyder – 1st
- Lee Seidman – 2nd
- Jarrell Graham – 3rd
- Corey Wright – 3rd
- Pat Wallace – 4th
- Chad Graham – 5th
- Steve Sessa – 5th
- Ethan Cohen – 6th
State Tournament
10th Place
- Russell Tebeleff – 1st
- Jarrell Graham – 4th