Date | Us | Them | Record | Box Score |
12/06/07 | HAMMOND 12 | #11 Old Mill 47 | 0-1 | click |
12/07/07 | HAMMOND 61 | Northern Calvert 18* | 1-1 | click |
12/07/07 | HAMMOND 30 | #20 South River 42* | 1-2 | click |
12/07/07 | HAMMOND 33 | Westlake 40* | 1-3 | click |
12/08/07 | HAMMOND 48 | Quince Orchard 27* | 2-3 | click |
12/08/07 | HAMMOND 32 | North Hagerstown 43* | 2-4 | click |
12/08/07 | HAMMOND 26 | Broadneck 37* | 2-5 | click |
12/08/07 | HAMMOND 60 | Bowie 18* | 3-5 | click |
12/08/07 | HAMMOND 30 | Westlake 47* | 3-6 | click |
12/11/07 | HAMMOND 30 | Marriotts Ridge 36 | 3-7 | click |
12/13/07 | HAMMOND 37 | Reservoir 27 | 4-7 | click |
12/18/07 | HAMMOND 31 | Oakland Mills 25 | 5-7 | click |
12/18/07 | HAMMOND 15 | #4 Glenelg 56 | 5-8 | click |
12/20/07 | HAMMOND 26 | #18 Atholton 35 | 5-9 | click |
01/04/08 | HAMMOND 51 | Rockville 29** | 6-9 | click |
01/04/08 | HAMMOND 69 | Kennedy 6** | 7-9 | click |
01/04/08 | HAMMOND 55 | Blake 10** | 8-9 | click |
01/05/08 | HAMMOND 45 | Montgomery Blair 33** | 9-9 | click |
01/05/08 | HAMMOND 53 | Watkins Mill 24** | 10-9 | click |
01/05/08 | HAMMOND 25 | Reservoir 42** | 10-10 | click |
01/05/08 | HAMMOND 43 | St. Michael’s 24** | 10-9 | click |
01/08/08 | HAMMOND 75 | Long Reach 5 | 12-10 | click |
01/08/08 | HAMMOND 40 | Howard 36 | 13-10 | click |
01/10/08 | HAMMOND 45 | Catonsville 27 | 14-10 | click |
01/22/08 | HAMMOND 52 | Mt. Hebron 18 | 15-10 | click |
01/26/08 | HAMMOND 13 | #7 Archbishop Curley 54 | 15-11 | click |
01/29/08 | HAMMOND 75 | Wilde Lake 3 | 16-11 | click |
01/29/08 | HAMMOND 28 | River Hill 30 | 16-12 | click |
01/31/08 | HAMMOND 28 | Centennial 39 | 16-13 | click |
* Bowie Duals Tournament
** Bengal Brawl Duals
Tournaments
Mount Mat Madness – 27th Place
No Placewinners
Howard County Tournament – 8th Place – 104 points
- Nick Croninger (171) – 2nd
- Josh Halper (125) – 3rd
- Mitch Cowger (215) – 3rd
- Dylan Gillett (112) – 4th
- Zack Ganoe (135) – 5th
- Nathan Bolton (140) – 5th
- Brandon Campbell (119) – 6th
- Colin Weber (160) – 6th
- Danny Flanagan (189) – 6th
- Roberto Aleman (145) – 7th
- Sam Henig (130) – 8th
- Ben Gillie (152) – 8th
- Pablo Aleman (285) – 8th
1a/2a South Region Tournament – 6th Place
- Dylan Gillett (112) – 2nd
- Josh Halper (125) – 2nd
- Brandon Campbell (119) – 3rd
- Nick Croninger (171) – 3rd
- Nathan Bolton (140) – 4th
- Mitch Cowger (215) – 4th
- Roberto Aleman (145) – 6th
1a/2a State Tournament – 12th Place
- Mitch Cowger (215) – 2nd
- Dylan Gillett (112) – 5th
- Josh Halper (125) – 6th