Date | Us | Them | Record | Box Score |
12/9 | BEARS 24 | Atholton 45 | 0-1 | click |
12/16 | BEARS 71 | Reservoir 4 | 1-1 | click |
12/18 | BEARS 41 | Wilde Lake 36 | 1-2 | click |
12/18 | BEARS 30 | Oakland Mills 46 | 2-2 | click |
12/20 | *BEARS 13 | #6 River Hill 56 | 2-3 | click |
12/20 | *BEARS 37 | Broadneck 34 | 3-3 | click |
12/20 | *BEARS 37 | North Hagerstown 42 | 3-4 | click |
12/20 | *BEARS 37 | Wilde Lake 33 | 4-4 | click |
12/20 | BEARS 15 | #7 Old Mill 56 | 4-5 | click |
1/6 | BEARS 17 | #6 River Hill 54 | 4-6 | click |
1/8 | BEARS 28 | Centennial 37 | 4-7 | click |
1/13 | BEARS 23 | Glenelg 43 | 4-8 | click |
1/31 | BEARS 55 | Long Reach 6 | 5-8 | click |
1/31 | BEARS 49 | Mt. Hebron 10 | 6-8 | click |
2/5 | BEARS 66 | Howard 15 | 7-8 | click |
2/7 | BEARS 47 | Laurel 30 | 8-8 | click |
2/7 | BEARS 59 | Bladensburg 18 | 9-8 | click |
2/11 | BEARS 31 | #15 Atholton 33 (Region Semi-Finals) |
9-9 | click |
State Tournament
8th Place
- Vince Taweel – 1st
- Ethan Cohen – 2nd
South Region Tournament
4th Place
- Ethan Cohen – 1st
- Vince Taweel – 1st
- Zach Halper – 2nd
- A.J. Smith – 2nd
- Sean Vorsteg – 3rd
- Jeff Nuss – 3rd
- Ryan McKevitt – 4th
- Andrew Coon – 4th
- Antonio Alonso – 5th
Howard County Tournament
132 Points – 4th Place
- Ethan Cohen – 1st
- Vince Taweel – 1st (Glenn L. Devane Award Winner)
- Sean Vorsteg – 2nd
- AJ Smith – 2nd
- Jeff Nuss – 2nd
- Zach Halper – 4th
- Antonio Alonso – 4th
- Ryan McKevitt – 4th
- Andrew Coon – 4th
Howard County JV Tournament
- Bryce Harley – 1st
- Eric Yee – 1st
- Jose Maldonado – 1st
- Jeff Campbell – 2nd
- Mark Greenstein – 2nd
- Jay Miller – 3rd
- Dave Rogawski – 4th
- Jimmy Parsells – 5th
- Joe Burns – 6th
Grapple at the Brook (Springbrook)
6th Place
- Ethan Cohen – 1st
- AJ Smith – 2nd
- Sean Vorsteg – 4th
- Vince Taweel – 4th
- Zach Halper – 5th
- Andrew Coon – 6th
Catholic Invitational
- A.J. Smith – 1st
- Vince Taweel – 3rd
- Zach Halper – 6th
Reservoir JV Tournament
- Dave Rogawski – 1st
- Eric Yee – 1st
- Jared Greene – 2nd
- Mark Greenstein – 2nd
- Jimmy Parsells – 2nd
- Jesse Lozier – 3rd
- Matt Ketchum – 4th
Atholton JV Tournament
- Bryce Harley – 1st
- Dave Rogawski – 1st
- Jose Maldonado – 1st
- Jay Miller – 2nd
- Mark Greenstein – 2nd
- Jimmy Parsells – 3rd
- Joe Burns – 4th
- Matt Ketchum – 4th
- Erick Sealfon – 4th