Us | Them | Record |
Hammond 67 | Glenelg | 1-0 |
Hammond 67 | Mt. Hebron 9 | 2-0 |
Hammond 72 | Howard 0 | 3-0 |
Hammond 51 | Atholton 15 | 4-0 |
Hammond 47 | Centennial 24 | 5-0 |
Hammond 34 | South Carroll 30 | 6-0 |
Hammond 70 | Glenelg 3 | 7-0 |
Hammond 42 | West Lake 18 | 8-0 |
Hammond 53 | LaPlata 15 | 9-0 |
Hammond 44 | Oakland Mills 15 | 10-0 |
Hammond 57 | Long Reach 7 | 11-0 |
Hammond 63 | Wilde Lake 3 | 12-0 |
Hammond 78 | Edgewood 0 | 13-0 |
Hammond 61 | River Hill 6 | 14-0 |
Hammond 67 | River Hill 12 (Regional Semi-Finals) |
15-0 |
Hammond 36 | Lackey 18 (Regional Finals) |
16-0 |
Hammond 49 | North Hagerstown 7 (State Semi-Finals) |
17-0 |
Hammond 31 | Kent County 24 (State Finals) |
18-0 |
TOURNAMENTS
Lackey Tournament -1st Place – 231 points
- Ryan Mackin – 1st Place
- Josh Law – 2nd Place
- Adam Clark – 2nd Place
- Randy Curtin – 2nd Place
- Kyle Peddicord – 2nd Place
- Matt Nelson – 2nd Place
- Vaymond Dennis – 3rd Place
- Scott Osborn – 3rd Place
- Mark Read – 3rd Place
- Jason Freiert – 4th Place
- Nick Lassalle – 5th Place
- Danny Embrey – 5th Place
Mid-Atlantic Classic (Beast of the East) – 29th Place – 42 points
- Vaymond Dennis – 7th Place
Hammond Tournament – 2nd Place
- Matt Nelson – 1st Place
- Vaymond Dennis – 3rd Place
- Adam Clark – 3rd Place
- Jason Freiert – 4th Place
- Ryan Mackin – 4th Place
- Mark Read – 4th Place
- Kyle Peddicord – 4th Place
County Tournament -1st Place – 255 points NEW COUNTY RECORD
- Vaymond Dennis – 1st Place
- Scott Osborn – 1st Place
- Danny Embrey – 1st Place
- Josh Law – 1st Place
- Adam Clark – 1st Place
- Randy Curtin – 1st Place
- Mark Read – 2nd Place
- Pat Jameson – 2nd Place
- Kyle Peddicord – 2nd Place
- Matt Nelson – 2nd Place
- Jason Freiert – 3rd Place
- Ryan Mackin – 3rd Place
- Reid Isaki – 4th Place
Regional Tournament -1st Place – 171 Points
- Vaymond Dennis – 1st Place
- Danny Embrey – 1st Place
- Adam Clark – 2nd Place
- Matt Nelson – 2nd Place
- Pat Jameson – 3rd Place
- Randy Curtin – 3rd Place
- Kyle Peddicord – 4th Place
- Scott Osborn – 4th Place
- Josh Law – 5th Place
- Jason Freiert – 6th Place
- Reid Isaki – 6th Place
- Ryan Mackin – 6th Place
- Mark Read – 6th Place
State Tournament -1st Place – 93.5 points
9 STATE QUALIFIERS
- Vaymond Dennis – 1st Place
- Scott Osborn – 2nd Place
- Matt Nelson – 2nd Place
- Danny Embrey – 5th Place
- Adam Clark – 5th Place