2011 Results

Date Us Them Record Box Score
12/07/10 HAMMOND 40 Marriotts Ridge 27 1-0 click
12/10/10 HAMMOND 39 Leonardtown 26* 2-0 click
12/10/10 HAMMOND 59 Bowie 15* 3-0 click
12/10/10 HAMMOND 61 Oxon Hill 9* 4-0 click
12/11/10 HAMMOND 59 Lansdowne 17* 5-0 click
12/11/10 HAMMOND 46 Easton 25* 6-0 click
12/11/10 HAMMOND 39 Wilde Lake 38* 7-0 click
12/11/10 HAMMOND 36 Harford Tech 28* 8-0 click
12/14/10 HAMMOND 76 Long Reach 0 9-0 click
12/14/10 HAMMOND 34 Reservoir 35 9-1 click
12/21/10 HAMMOND 58 Atholton 9 10-1 click
12/23/10 HAMMOND 47 Catonsville 18 11-1 click
1/04/11 HAMMOND 50 Mt. Hebron 18 12-1 click
1/14/11 HAMMOND 62 Calvert Hall 12** 13-1 click
1/14/11 HAMMOND 54 Broad Run 16** 14-1 click
1/14/11 HAMMOND 18 Methacton 47** 14-2 click
1/14/11 HAMMOND 46 Thomas Edison 26** 15-2 click
1/15/11 HAMMOND 29 River Hill 37** 15-3 click
1/15/11 HAMMOND 33 Old Mill 37** 15-4 click
1/15/11 HAMMOND 18 Archbishop Spalding 54** 15-5 click
1/15/11 HAMMOND 49 Broadneck 22** 16-5 click
1/21/11 HAMMOND 35 Harford Tech 37 16-6 click
1/22/11 HAMMOND 59 Howard 18 17-6 click
1/22/11 HAMMOND 12 Glenelg 45 17-7 click
1/25/11 HAMMOND 36 Oakland Mills 29 18-7 click
1/25/11 HAMMOND 36 Wilde Lake 33 19-7 click
1/29/11 HAMMOND 57 Centennial 12 20-7 click
2/1/11 HAMMOND 29 River Hill 34 20-8 click
2/3/11 HAMMOND 59 Parkdale 9 21-8 click

* Keaser Classic Duals
** Cavalier Duals

Tournaments

Patriot Classic – 2nd Place – 200 points.

  • Bryan Overton (145) – 1st
  • Payton Rose (285) – 1st
  • Eric Roher (135) – 2nd
  • Raven Coleman-Brooks (140) – 3rd
  • William Kelly (160) – 3rd
  • Baldwin Asala (215) – 3rd
  • Andrew Neuman (119) – 6th
  • Mathias Ngang (152) – 6th


County Tournament

  • Baldwin Asala (215) – 1st
  • Bryan Overton (145) – 2nd
  • Mathias Ngang (152) – 2nd
  • Payton Rose (285) – 2nd
  • Andrew Neuman (125) – 6th
  • Humphery Anuh (189) – 6th
  • Evan Nuss (103) – 7th
  • Kyle Harrington (171) – 7th


Regional Tournament

  • Mathias Ngang (152) – 1st
  • Baldwin Asala (215) – 1st
  • Kyle Harrington (171) – 2nd
  • Payton Rose (285) – 2nd
  • Bryan Overton (145) – 3rd
  • Andrew Neuman (125) – 4th
  • Raven Coleman-Brooks (140) – 4th
  • Shrief Shata (130) – 6th
  • Humphery Anuh (189) – 6th


State Tournament

  • Payton Rose (285) – 3rd
  • Baldwin Asala (215) – 4th
  • Mathias Ngang (152) – 6th