2010 Results

Date Us Them Record Box Score
12/04/09 HAMMOND 22 Georgetown Prep 46* 0-1 click
12/04/09 HAMMOND 51 North Hagerstown 21* 1-1 click
12/05/09 HAMMOND 35 Northern Calvert 34* 2-1 click
12/05/09 HAMMOND 30 Good Counsel 44* 2-2 click
12/05/09 HAMMOND 27 South River 46* 2-3 click
12/05/09 HAMMOND 21 McDonogh 54* 2-4 click
12/05/09 HAMMOND 51 Bowie 21* 3-4 click
12/08/09 HAMMOND 52 Marriotts Ridge 12 4-4 click
12/11/09 HAMMOND 24 Loyola 43 4-5 click
12/15/09 HAMMOND 61 Long Reach 15 5-5 click
12/15/09 HAMMOND 24 Reservoir 41 5-6 click
12/18/09 HAMMOND 62 Rockville 15** 6-6 click
12/18/09 HAMMOND 71 Bladensburg 6** 7-6 click
12/18/09 HAMMOND 49 Churchill 23** 8-6 click
12/18/09 HAMMOND 32 Georgetown Prep 34** 8-7 click
1/05/10 HAMMOND 33 Mt. Hebron 27 9-7 click
1/12/10 HAMMOND 58 Howard 10 10-7 click
1/12/10 HAMMOND 12 Glenelg 48 10-8 click
1/22/10 HAMMOND 27 Harford Tech 33 10-9 click
1/26/10 HAMMOND 42 Wilde Lake 22 11-9 click
1/26/10 HAMMOND 27 Oakland Mills 31 11-10 click
1/28/10 HAMMOND 56 Centennial 18 12-10 click
1/30/10 HAMMOND 40 Atholton 21 13-10 click
2/2/10 HAMMOND 31 River Hill 34 13-11 click
2/16/10 HAMMOND 37 Oakland Mills 32 (Region Semi-Finals) 14-11 click
2/16/10 HAMMOND 6 Glenelg 55 (Region Finals) 14-12 click
2/17/10 HAMMOND 27 Parkdale 31 14-13 click

* Panther Duals Tournament

** Churchill Duals

Tournaments

Northern Patriot Classic (01/08-09/2010)5th Place

  • Brandon Campbell (130) – 1st
  • Sam Nuss (171) – 3rd
  • William Kelly (152) – 4th
  • Payton Rose (215) – 4th
  • Ryan Norton (285) – 5th
  • Mathias Ngang (145) – 6th
  • Baldwin Asala (189) – 6th

Howard County Championships (02/19-20/2010)4th Place – 160 pts

  • Sam Nuss (171) – 1st
  • Brandon Campbell (130) – 2nd
  • Mathias Ngang (140) – 3rd
  • Payton Rose (215) – 3rd
  • Jonathan Goodwin (125) – 4th
  • Eric Roher (135) – 4th
  • Baldwin Asala (189) – 4th
  • Ryan Norton (285) – 5th
  • William Kelly (152) – 6th
  • Matt Beck (112) – 7th
  • Jose Aguilar (119) – 7th

1a/2a South Region (02/27/2010)2nd Place – 170.5 pts

  • Mathias Ngang (140) – 1st
  • Sam Nuss (171) – 1st
  • Payton Rose (215) – 1st
  • Ryan Norton (285) – 1st
  • Brandon Campbell (130) – 2nd
  • Jonathan Goodwin (125) – 3rd
  • Eric Roher (135) – 3rd
  • William Kelly (152) – 3rd
  • Baldwin Asala (189) – 4th
  • Matt Beck (112) – 5th

1a/2a State Tournament (03/5-6/2010)20th Place – 30 pts

  • Sam Nuss (171) – 3rd